Pitcher report for:

DARVISH YU

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/09at HOUSTONS FELDMAN-1757.5-5LossOv4.0096547
08/03at CLEVELANDT BAUER-1157-1LossP7.0041128
07/28vs NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1507.52WinUn7.0092218
07/23at NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1207.5-1LossUn4.3342205
07/18at TORONTOR DICKEY-1107.54WinUn6.67511312
07/09vs HOUSTOND KEUCHEL-2157.5-4LossOv6.00106608
07/04at NY METSJ NIESE-1556.5-1LossOv5.0054426
06/28vs MINNESOTAP HUGHES-1607.55WinUn8.00400110
06/22at LA ANGELSM SHOEMAKER-1107-3LossP6.0055449
06/17at OAKLANDT MILONE-1057-4LossOv5.0087458
06/11vs MIAMIJ TURNER-2458.56WinUn9.00600310
06/06vs CLEVELANDT BAUER-16082WinOv7.0094438
06/01at WASHINGTONT ROARK-11572WinUn8.00500212
05/22at DETROITR RAY-1157.57WinOv7.0062236
05/16vs TORONTOD HUTCHISON-1708-2LossUn8.00522311
05/09vs BOSTONC BUCHHOLZ-16088WinP8.67200212
05/04at LA ANGELST SKAGGS-1107.511WinOv6.3373319
04/28vs OAKLANDS GRAY-1258-4LossUn3.3364424
04/21at OAKLANDD STRAILY-1056.51WinOv6.0083346
04/16vs SEATTLEF HERNANDEZ-1206.51WinUn7.0072228
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2213-959.09%8-11-357.89%42.11%+0.10+0.31%
Home Games107-370.00%2-7-177.78%22.22%+1.90+10.98%
Away Games126-650.00%6-4-240.00%60.00%-1.80-12.46%
NAT Surface2011-955.00%8-9-352.94%47.06%-1.90-6.43%
ART Surface11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
Dome Stadiums11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs RH-Starter1711-664.71%3-11-378.57%21.43%+2.85+11.52%
vs LH-Starter52-340.00%5-0-00.00%100.00%-2.75-39.29%
vs AL East64-266.67%0-5-1100.00%0.00%+1.10+13.41%
vs AL Central43-175.00%2-1-133.33%66.67%+1.85+33.64%
vs AL West94-544.44%5-3-137.50%62.50%-3.30-25.58%
vs NL East32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%+0.45+8.74%
as Favorite2213-959.09%8-11-357.89%42.11%+0.10+0.31%
as (-200 or less) Favorite32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%-0.15-2.19%
1 Run Games63-350.00%2-3-160.00%40.00%-0.90-10.71%
Day Games65-183.33%2-3-160.00%40.00%+3.85+53.10%
Night Games168-850.00%6-8-257.14%42.86%-3.75-15.31%