Pitcher report for:

DARVISH YU

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
07/28vs NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1507.52WinUn7.0092218
07/23at NY YANKEESD PHELPS-1207.5-1LossUn4.3342205
07/18at TORONTOR DICKEY-1107.54WinUn6.67511312
07/09vs HOUSTOND KEUCHEL-2157.5-4LossOv6.00106608
07/04at NY METSJ NIESE-1556.5-1LossOv5.0054426
06/28vs MINNESOTAP HUGHES-1607.55WinUn8.00400110
06/22at LA ANGELSM SHOEMAKER-1107-3LossP6.0055449
06/17at OAKLANDT MILONE-1057-4LossOv5.0087458
06/11vs MIAMIJ TURNER-2458.56WinUn9.00600310
06/06vs CLEVELANDT BAUER-16082WinOv7.0094438
06/01at WASHINGTONT ROARK-11572WinUn8.00500212
05/22at DETROITR RAY-1157.57WinOv7.0062236
05/16vs TORONTOD HUTCHISON-1708-2LossUn8.00522311
05/09vs BOSTONC BUCHHOLZ-16088WinP8.67200212
05/04at LA ANGELST SKAGGS-1107.511WinOv6.3373319
04/28vs OAKLANDS GRAY-1258-4LossUn3.3364424
04/21at OAKLANDD STRAILY-1056.51WinOv6.0083346
04/16vs SEATTLEF HERNANDEZ-1206.51WinUn7.0072228
04/11vs HOUSTONS FELDMAN-22581WinUn8.0010019
04/06at TAMPA BAYA COBB-11073WinUn7.0070016
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2013-765.00%7-11-261.11%38.89%+3.00+10.40%
Home Games107-370.00%2-7-177.78%22.22%+1.90+10.98%
Away Games106-460.00%5-4-144.44%55.56%+1.10+9.52%
NAT Surface1811-761.11%7-9-256.25%43.75%+1.00+3.75%
ART Surface11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
Dome Stadiums11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs RH-Starter1511-473.33%2-11-284.62%15.38%+5.75+26.32%
vs LH-Starter52-340.00%5-0-00.00%100.00%-2.75-39.29%
vs AL East64-266.67%0-5-1100.00%0.00%+1.10+13.41%
vs AL Central33-0100.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%+3.00+68.97%
vs AL West84-450.00%4-3-142.86%57.14%-1.55-13.90%
vs NL East32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%+0.45+8.74%
as Favorite2013-765.00%7-11-261.11%38.89%+3.00+10.40%
as (-200 or less) Favorite32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%-0.15-2.19%
1 Run Games53-260.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+0.25+3.45%
Day Games55-0100.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+5.00+81.97%
Night Games158-753.33%5-8-261.54%38.46%-2.00-8.79%