Pitcher report for:

DARVISH YU

 
Game LOG for the 2014 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
07/18at TORONTOR DICKEY-1107.54WinUn6.67511312
07/09vs HOUSTOND KEUCHEL-2157.5-4LossOv6.00106608
07/04at NY METSJ NIESE-1556.5-1LossOv5.0054426
06/28vs MINNESOTAP HUGHES-1607.55WinUn8.00400110
06/22at LA ANGELSM SHOEMAKER-1107-3LossP6.0055449
06/17at OAKLANDT MILONE-1057-4LossOv5.0087458
06/11vs MIAMIJ TURNER-2458.56WinUn9.00600310
06/06vs CLEVELANDT BAUER-16082WinOv7.0094438
06/01at WASHINGTONT ROARK-11572WinUn8.00500212
05/22at DETROITR RAY-1157.57WinOv7.0062236
05/16vs TORONTOD HUTCHISON-1708-2LossUn8.00522311
05/09vs BOSTONC BUCHHOLZ-16088WinP8.67200212
05/04at LA ANGELST SKAGGS-1107.511WinOv6.3373319
04/28vs OAKLANDS GRAY-1258-4LossUn3.3364424
04/21at OAKLANDD STRAILY-1056.51WinOv6.0083346
04/16vs SEATTLEF HERNANDEZ-1206.51WinUn7.0072228
04/11vs HOUSTONS FELDMAN-22581WinUn8.0010019
04/06at TAMPA BAYA COBB-11073WinUn7.0070016
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games1812-666.67%7-9-256.25%43.75%+3.20+12.24%
Home Games96-366.67%2-6-175.00%25.00%+0.90+5.70%
Away Games96-366.67%5-3-137.50%62.50%+2.30+22.22%
NAT Surface1610-662.50%7-7-250.00%50.00%+1.20+5.01%
ART Surface11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
Dome Stadiums11-0100.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%+1.00+90.91%
vs RH-Starter1310-376.92%2-9-281.82%18.18%+5.95+31.07%
vs LH-Starter52-340.00%5-0-00.00%100.00%-2.75-39.29%
vs AL East43-175.00%0-3-1100.00%0.00%+1.30+23.64%
vs AL Central33-0100.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%+3.00+68.97%
vs AL West84-450.00%4-3-142.86%57.14%-1.55-13.90%
vs NL East32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%+0.45+8.74%
as Favorite1812-666.67%7-9-256.25%43.75%+3.20+12.24%
as (-200 or less) Favorite32-166.67%1-2-066.67%33.33%-0.15-2.19%
1 Run Games43-175.00%2-2-050.00%50.00%+1.45+23.97%
Day Games55-0100.00%2-3-060.00%40.00%+5.00+81.97%
Night Games137-653.85%5-6-254.55%45.45%-1.80-8.98%